2018 AAA Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament

The Wendy Dufton Memorial Tournament is just a few days away. The tournament begins on October 4th and our OHL Draft scouts will be heading to London on Thursday to scout the event.

After the completion of the tournament, our scouts will begin to add player scouting reports.

Edited October 8th. Player reports will be added here.

Division Game # Time Venue Visitor Result Home
Thursday, October 4, 2018
MM Grp C 1 2:15 PM Collins Brantford 99ers Toronto Marlboros
MM Grp A 2 2:45 PM Tonys Oakville Rangers Huron Perth Lakers
MM Grp A 3 3:30 PM Chrysler Grey Bruce Highlanders Mississauga Rebels
MM Grp E 4 3:45 PM Collins Central Ontario Wolves Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MM Grp G 5 4:00 PM Hanstone Peterborough Petes Mississauga Reps
MM Grp E 6 4:15 PM Tonys Niagara North Stars Lambton Jr. Sting
MM Grp D 7 5:00 PM Chrysler Don Mills Flyers Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
MM Grp F 8 5:15 PM Collins Mississauga Senators Buffalo Regals
MM Grp F 10 5:30 PM Bud Gdns Elgin Middlesex Chiefs Ajax Pickering Raiders
MM Grp E 9 5:30 PM Hanstone Little Ceasars Markham Majors
MM Grp B 11 5:45 PM Tonys Barrie Colts Toronto Red Wings
MM Grp G 12 6:30 PM Chrysler London Jr. Knights Burlington Eagles
MM Grp A 13 6:45 PM Collins York Simcoe Express Amherst Youth Hockey
MM Grp B 14 7:00 PM Bud Gdns Chatham Kent Cyclones Vaughan Kings
MM Grp B 15 7:00 PM Hanstone Richmond Hill Coyotes Indy Jr. Fuel
MM Grp G 16 7:15 PM Tonys Whitby Wildcats Oakland Grizzlies
MM Grp C 17 8:00 PM Chrysler Sudbury Wolves Markham Waxers
MM Grp D 18 8:15 PM Collins Chicago Mission Waterloo Wolves
MM Grp C 19 8:30 PM Bud Gdns Southern Tier Admirals Toronto Titans
MM Grp D 20 8:30 PM Hanstone Greater Kingston Frontenacs Cambridge Hawks
MM Grp F 21 8:45 PM Tonys Sault Ste Marie Thunderbirds Halton Hurricanes
Friday, October 5, 2018
Ban Grp A 22 8:00 AM Nichols A Oshawa Jr. Generals London Jr. Knights
Ban Grp A 23 8:00 AM Argyle A Halton Hurricanes Markham Majors
Ban Grp A 24 8:00 AM Kinsmen A Indy Jr. Fuel Richmond Hill Coyotes
MM Grp A 25 8:00 AM Chrysler York Simcoe Express Oakville Rangers
Ban Grp B 26 8:15 AM Nichols C Ottawa Jr 67’s Grey Bruce Highlanders
MM Grp A 27 8:15 AM Collins Amherst Youth Hockey Mississauga Rebels
Ban Grp B 28 8:30 AM Hanstone Chicago Fury Markham Waxers
MM Grp B 29 8:30 AM Nichols B Indy Jr. Fuel Barrie Colts
Ban Grp B 30 8:30 AM Argyle B Huron Perth Lakers Mississauga Rebels
Ban Grp C 31 8:30 AM Kinsmen B Don Mills Flyers York Simcoe Express
MM Grp A 32 8:45 AM Tonys Huron Perth Lakers Grey Bruce Highlanders
Ban Grp C 33 9:30 AM Nichols A Brantford 99ers Barrie Colts
Ban Grp C 34 9:30 AM Argyle A Nickel City Sons Lambton Jr. Sting
MB Grp A 35 9:30 AM Kinsmen A Ajax Pickering Raiders Oakville Rangers
MM Grp B 36 9:30 AM Chrysler Vaughan Kings Richmond Hill Coyotes
MB Grp A 37 9:45 AM Nichols C Chicago Fury Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
MM Grp B 38 9:45 AM Collins Toronto Red Wings Chatham Kent Cyclones
MB Grp B 39 10:00 AM Hanstone London Jr. Knights Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
MB Grp B 40 10:00 AM Nichols B Burlington Eagles Rochester Monarchs
MB Grp A 41 10:00 AM Argyle B York Simcoe Express Brantford 99ers
MM Grp C 42 10:00 AM Kinsmen B Markham Waxers Brantford 99ers
MM Grp C 43 10:15 AM Tonys Toronto Titans Sudbury Wolves
MB Grp C 44 11:00 AM Nichols A Chatham Kent Cyclones Ottawa Jr. 67’s
MB Grp C 45 11:00 AM Argyle A Cambridge Hawks Guelph Jr. Gryphons
MM Grp D 46 11:00 AM Kinsmen A Cambridge Hawks Don Mills Flyers
MM Grp C 47 11:00 AM Chrysler Toronto Marlboros Southern Tier Admirals
MM Grp D 48 11:15 AM Nichols C Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs Chicago Mission
MM Grp E 49 11:15 AM Collins Kitchener Jr. Rangers Niagara North Stars
MM Grp D 50 11:30 AM Hanstone Waterloo Wolves Greater Kingston Frontenacs
MM Grp E 51 11:30 AM Argyle B Markham Majors Central Ontario Wolves
MM Grp E 52 11:30 AM Nichols B Lambton Jr. Sting Little Ceasars
MM Grp F 53 11:30 AM Kinsmen B Halton Hurricanes Mississauga Senators
MM Grp F 54 11:45 AM Tonys Ajax Pickering Raiders Sault Ste Marie Thunderbirds
MM Grp F 55 12:00 PM Stronach A Buffalo Regals Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
MM Grp G 56 12:30 PM Nichols A Mississauga Reps Whitby Wildcats
Ban Grp A 57 12:30 PM Argyle A Richmond Hill Coyotes Halton Hurricanes
MM Grp G 58 12:30 PM Kinsmen A Burlington Eagles Peterborough Petes
MM Grp G 59 12:30 PM Chrysler Oakland Grizzlies London Jr. Knights
Ban Grp A 60 12:30 PM Stronach B Markham Majors Oshawa Jr. Generals
Ban Grp B 61 12:45 PM Nichols C Grey Bruce Highlanders Chicago Fury
MM Grp A 62 12:45 PM Collins Oakville Rangers Amherst Youth Hockey
Ban Grp A 63 1:00 PM Hanstone London Jr. Knights Indy Jr. Fuel
Ban Grp B 64 1:00 PM Nichols B Markham Waxers Huron Perth Lakers
Ban Grp B 65 1:00 PM Argyle B Mississauga Rebels Ottawa Jr 67’s
MM Grp A 66 1:00 PM Kinsmen B Grey Bruce Highlanders York Simcoe Express
Ban Grp C 67 1:15 PM Tonys York Simcoe Express Brantford 99ers
MM Grp A 68 1:30 PM Stronach A Mississauga Rebels Huron Perth Lakers
MB Grp A 69 2:00 PM Nichols A Oakville Rangers York Simcoe Express
Ban Grp C 70 2:00 PM Argyle A Barrie Colts Nickel City Sons
Ban Grp C 71 2:00 PM Kinsmen A Lambton Jr. Sting Don Mills Flyers
MM Grp B 72 2:00 PM Chrysler Barrie Colts Chatham Kent Cyclones
MB Grp A 73 2:00 PM Stronach B Elgin Middlesex Chiefs Ajax Pickering Raiders
MB Grp A 74 2:15 PM Nichols C Brantford 99ers Chicago Fury
MM Grp B 75 2:15 PM Collins Indy Jr. Fuel Vaughan Kings
MB Grp B 76 2:30 PM Hanstone Rochester Monarchs London Jr. Knights
MB Grp B 77 2:30 PM Nichols B Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds Burlington Eagles
MM Grp B 78 2:45 PM Tonys Richmond Hill Coyotes Toronto Red Wings
MB Grp C 79 3:30 PM Stronach B Guelph Jr. Gryphons Chatham Kent Cyclones
MB Grp C 80 3:30 PM Chrysler Ottawa Jr. 67’s Cambridge Hawks
MM Grp C 81 3:45 PM Collins Markham Waxers Toronto Titans
MM Grp C 82 4:00 PM Hanstone Sudbury Wolves Toronto Marlboros
MM Grp C 83 4:15 PM Tonys Brantford 99ers Southern Tier Admirals
MM Grp D 84 5:00 PM Chrysler Cambridge Hawks Chicago Mission
MM Grp D 85 5:15 PM Collins Waterloo Wolves Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
MM Grp D 86 5:30 PM Hanstone Greater Kingston Frontenacs Don Mills Flyers
MM Grp E 87 5:45 PM Tonys Kitchener Jr. Rangers Markham Majors
MM Grp E 88 6:30 PM Chrysler Niagara North Stars Little Ceasars
MM Grp E 89 6:45 PM Collins Lambton Jr. Sting Central Ontario Wolves
MM Grp F 90 7:00 PM Hanstone Elgin Middlesex Chiefs Halton Hurricanes
MM Grp F 91 7:15 PM Tonys Sault Ste Marie Thunderbirds Mississauga Senators
MM Grp G 92 8:00 PM Chrysler Peterborough Petes London Jr. Knights
MM Grp G 93 8:15 PM Collins Whitby Wildcats Burlington Eagles
MM Grp F 94 8:30 PM Hanstone Ajax Pickering Raiders Buffalo Regals
MM Grp G 95 8:45 PM Tonys Mississauga Reps Oakland Grizzlies
Saturday, October 6, 2018
MM Grp F 96 7:45 AM Bud Gdns Buffalo Regals Sault Ste Marie Thunderbirds
MM Grp F 97 8:00 AM Chrysler Mississauga Senators Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
MM Grp F 98 8:15 AM Collins Halton Hurricanes Ajax Pickering Raiders
MM Grp D 99 8:30 AM Hanstone Chicago Mission Greater Kingston Frontenacs
MM Grp G 100 8:45 AM Tonys Burlington Eagles Mississauga Reps
MM Grp G 101 9:15 AM Bud Gdns Oakland Grizzlies Peterborough Petes
MM Grp G 102 9:30 AM Chrysler London Jr. Knights Whitby Wildcats
MM Grp D 103 9:45 AM Collins Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs Cambridge Hawks
MM Grp D 104 10:00 AM Hanstone Don Mills Flyers Waterloo Wolves
MM Grp E 105 10:15 AM Tonys Central Ontario Wolves Niagara North Stars
MM Grp E 106 11:00 AM Chrysler Markham Majors Lambton Jr. Sting
MM Grp E 107 11:15 AM Collins Little Ceasars Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MM Grp A 108 11:30 AM Hanstone Amherst Youth Hockey Grey Bruce Highlanders
MM Grp A 109 11:45 AM Tonys Huron Perth Lakers York Simcoe Express
MM Grp B 110 12:15 PM Nichols C Chatham Kent Cyclones Richmond Hill Coyotes
MM Grp B 111 12:30 PM Chrysler Toronto Red Wings Indy Jr. Fuel
MM Grp A 112 12:45 PM Collins Mississauga Rebels Oakville Rangers
MM Grp B 113 1:00 PM Hanstone Vaughan Kings Barrie Colts
MM Grp C 114 1:00 PM Bud Gdns Toronto Marlboros Markham Waxers
MM Grp C 115 1:00 PM Nichols A Southern Tier Admirals Sudbury Wolves
MM Grp C 116 1:15 PM Tonys Toronto Titans Brantford 99ers
MB Grp B (XOVER) 117 1:45 PM Nichols C Chatham Kent Cyclones Burlington Eagles
MB Grp B (XOVER) 118 2:00 PM Chrysler Ottawa Jr. 67’s Rochester Monarchs
MB Grp C (XOVER) 119 2:15 PM Collins Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds Cambridge Hawks
MB Grp C (XOVER) 120 2:30 PM Bud Gdns London Jr. Knights Guelph Jr. Gryphons
MB Grp A 121 2:30 PM Hanstone Brantford 99ers Oakville Rangers
MB Grp A 122 2:30 PM Nichols A Elgin Middlesex Chiefs York Simcoe Express
MB Grp A 123 2:30 PM Bostwick A Chicago Fury Ajax Pickering Raiders
Ban Grp C 124 2:45 PM Tonys Don Mills Flyers Barrie Colts
Ban Grp C 125 3:15 PM Nichols C Nickel City Sons Brantford 99ers
Ban Grp C 126 3:30 PM Chrysler Lambton Jr. Sting York Simcoe Express
Ban Grp B 127 3:45 PM Collins Huron Perth Lakers Chicago Fury
Ban Grp B 128 4:00 PM Hanstone Markham Waxers Ottawa Jr 67’s
Ban Grp B 129 4:00 PM Bostwick A Mississauga Rebels Grey Bruce Highlanders
Ban Grp A 130 4:00 PM Nichols A Oshawa Jr. Generals Indy Jr. Fuel
Ban Grp A 131 4:15 PM Bud Gdns Markham Majors Richmond Hill Coyotes
Ban Grp A 132 4:15 PM Tonys London Jr. Knights Halton Hurricanes
MM Champ 133 5:30 PM Chrysler Top 16 Seeds Top 16 Seeds
MM Champ 134 5:30 PM Bostwick A Top 16 Seeds Top 16 Seeds
MM Champ 135 5:45 PM Collins Top 16 Seeds Top 16 Seeds
MM Champ 136 6:00 PM Hanstone Top 16 Seeds Top 16 Seeds
MM Champ 137 6:15 PM Tonys Top 16 Seeds Top 16 Seeds
MM Champ 138 6:15 PM Bud Gdns Top 16 Seeds Top 16 Seeds
MM Champ 139 7:00 PM Chrysler Top 16 Seeds Top 16 Seeds
MM Champ 140 7:00 PM Bostwick A Top 16 Seeds Top 16 Seeds
MB Grp B 141 7:15 PM Collins Rochester Monarchs Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
MB Grp B 142 7:30 PM Hanstone Burlington Eagles London Jr. Knights
MB Grp C 143 7:30 PM Nichols A Cambridge Hawks Chatham Kent Cyclones
MB Grp C 144 7:30 PM Bostwick B Guelph Jr. Gryphons Ottawa Jr. 67’s
MB Grp A 145 7:45 PM Bud Gdns Ajax Pickering Raiders Brantford 99ers
MB Grp A 146 7:45 PM Tonys Oakville Rangers Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
MB Grp A 147 7:45 PM Nichols C York Simcoe Express Chicago Fury
Ban Grp C 148 8:30 PM Chrysler Barrie Colts Lambton Jr. Sting
Ban Grp C 149 8:30 PM Bostwick A York Simcoe Express Nickel City Sons
Ban Grp C 150 8:45 PM Collins Brantford 99ers Don Mills Flyers
Ban Grp B 151 9:00 PM Hanstone Chicago Fury Mississauga Rebels
Ban Grp B 152 9:00 PM Nichols A Ottawa Jr 67’s Huron Perth Lakers
Ban Grp B 153 9:00 PM Bostwick B Grey Bruce Highlanders Markham Waxers
Ban Grp A 154 9:15 PM Bud Gdns Richmond Hill Coyotes London Jr. Knights
Ban Grp A 155 9:15 PM Tonys Indy Jr. Fuel Markham Majors
Ban Grp A 156 9:15 PM Nichols C Halton Hurricanes Oshawa Jr. Generals
Sunday, October 7, 2018
MB Champ 157 8:00 AM Collins Top 8 Seeds Top 8 Seeds
MB Champ 158 8:00 AM Chrysler Top 8 Seeds Top 8 Seeds
MB Champ 159 8:15 AM Hanstone Top 8 Seeds Top 8 Seeds
MB Champ 160 8:15 AM Tonys Top 8 Seeds Top 8 Seeds
Ban Champ 161 9:30 AM Collins Top 8 Seeds Top 8 Seeds
Ban Champ 162 9:30 AM Chrysler Top 8 Seeds Top 8 Seeds
Ban Champ 163 9:45 AM Hanstone Top 8 Seeds Top 8 Seeds
Ban Champ 164 9:45 AM Tonys Top 8 Seeds Top 8 Seeds
MM Champ 165 11:15 AM Collins Elimination Winners Elimination Winners
MM Champ 166 11:15 AM Chrysler Elimination Winners Elimination Winners
MM Champ 167 11:30 AM Hanstone Elimination Winners Elimination Winners
MM Champ 168 11:30 AM Tonys Elimination Winners Elimination Winners
MB Champ 169 12:45 PM Collins 1/4 Final Winners 1/4 Final Winners
MB Champ 170 12:45 PM Chrysler 1/4 Final Winners 1/4 Final Winners
Ban Champ 171 1:00 PM Hanstone 1/4 Final Winners 1/4 Final Winners
Ban Champ 172 1:00 PM Tonys 1/4 Final Winners 1/4 Final Winners
MM Champ 173 2:30 PM Chrysler 1/4 Final Winners 1/4 Final Winners
MM Champ 174 2:30 PM Hanstone 1/4 Final Winners 1/4 Final Winners
MB Champ 175 4:00 PM Chrysler Semi Winners Semi Winners
Ban Champ 176 5:45 PM Chrysler Semi Winners Semi Winners
MM Champ 177 7:15 PM Chrysler Semi Winners Semi Winners