2018 OHL Gold Cup Rosters

    The OHL Gold Cup is an annual event featuring top under-16 talent in Ontario. As part of the Program of Excellence, some players will be selected from the event and will be invited to attend the National Under-17 Selection Camp.

    Barrie Colts (8):
    Ryan Beck (HNO)**
    Austin D’Orazio (GTHL Blue)
    Tyson Foerster (OMHA Black)
    Aidan Hughes (GTHL Red)
    Reid Oliver (ALLIANCE)
    Riley Piercey (GTHL Red)*
    Eric Russell (GTHL Red)
    Rocco Testa-Basi (HEO)

    Erie Otters (5):
    Ryan Alexander (GTHL Red)
    Jamie Drysdale (GTHL Red)*
    Logan Maunder (OMHA White)
    Justin Mauro (NOHA)
    Ethan Ritchie (OMHA White)

    Flint Firebirds (6):
    Michael Bianconi (GTHL Blue)
    Evan Boucher (HEO)
    Jack Harper (OMHA White)
    Ryan Mansfield (OMHA White)
    Owen Power (GTHL Blue)
    Evan Vierling (OMHA Black)*

    Guelph Storm (7):
    Owen Bennett (OMHA Black)
    Ty Collins (OMHA Black)
    Ben McFarlane (ALLIANCE)
    Luka Profaca (GTHL Red)
    Spencer Smith (OMHA Black)
    Zack Terry (OMHA Black)
    Cooper Walker (ALLIANCE)

    Hamilton Bulldogs (5):
    Marco Costantini (GTHL Blue)
    George Diaco (ALLIANCE)
    Logan Morrison (OMHA White)*
    Michael Renwick (GTHL Red)
    Davis Young (GTHL Blue)

    Kingston Frontenacs (6):
    Liam Babcock (GTHL Blue)
    Alex Caulfield (HEO)
    Thomas Haynes (GTHL Blue)
    Jake Murray (OMHA Black)*
    Mathias Onuska (ALLIANCE)
    Bryce Ryan (ALLIANCE)

    Kitchener Rangers (6):
    Isaac Langdon (OMHA White)
    Dalton McBride (OMHA White)
    Donovan Sebrango (HEO)
    Joseph Serpa (ALLIANCE)
    Reid Valade (GTHL Blue)*
    Dylan Winsor (HNO)

    London Knights (7):
    Dario Beljo (NOHA)
    Luke Evangelista (OMHA White)*
    Vincent Labelle (HEO)
    Brendan Mairs (ALLIANCE)
    Sean McGurn (HEO)
    Sahil Panwar (HNO)**
    Ben Roger (OMHA White)

    Mississauga Steelheads (7):
    Rylan Bowers (ALLIANCE)
    Mason Carter (HEO)
    James Hardie (OMHA Black)*
    Devlin O’Brien (GTHL Blue)
    William Portokalis (GTHL Red)
    Joe Ranger (HEO)
    Michael Stubbs (HNO)

    Niagara IceDogs (7):
    A.J. Favot (NOHA)
    Stephen Halliday (GTHL Blue)
    Lleyton Moore (GTHL Blue)*
    Ethan Sims (OMHA White)
    Cameron Snow (OMHA White)
    Jake Uberti (GTHL Blue)
    Jacob Vreugdenhil (OMHA Black)

    North Bay Battalion (8):
    David Campbell (NOHA)
    Kyle Jackson (GTHL Blue)
    Jesse Kirkby (NOHA)
    Cameron Peters (GTHL Red)
    Reece Proulx (NOHA)
    Pacey Schlueting (NOHA)*
    Jack Stockfish (NOHA)
    Joe Vrbetic (GTHL Red)

    Oshawa Generals (7):
    Hunter Brazier (NOHA)
    Ryan Gagnier (ALLIANCE)
    David Gucciardi (GTHL Blue)
    Dawson McKinney (OMHA White)
    Dylan Robinson (GTHL Blue)
    Matthew Sbrocca (ALLIANCE)
    Tyler Tullio (GTHL Blue)*

    Ottawa 67’s (10):
    Colby Ambrosio (HNO)**
    Alec Belanger (OMHA Black)
    Liam Cavan (HEO)
    Anthony Costantini (GTHL Red)
    Will Cranley (OMHA Black)
    Yanic Crete (HEO)
    Owen Luik (OMHA Black)
    Matthew Maggio (ALLIANCE)
    Dylan Peterson (HEO)
    Cameron Tolnai (OMHA White)*

    Owen Sound Attack (5):
    Josh Barnes (HEO)
    Marco Latassa (OMHA White)
    Nolan Seed (HEO)*
    Nathan Small (ALLIANCE)
    Brody Waters (OMHA Black)

    Peterborough Petes (9):
    Tye Austin (HEO)
    Jack Bar (OMHA Black)
    Cameron Butler (OMHA Black)
    Will Cuylle (GTHL Blue)*
    Jackson Kirk (OMHA White)
    Matthew Perciballi (GTHL Red)
    Luc Reeve (OMHA Black)
    Sheldon Serraglio (ALLIANCE)
    Shawn Spearing (GTHL Red)

    Saginaw Spirit (4):
    Sebastian Bulovs (GTHL Blue)
    Ethan Cardwell (OMHA Black)
    Tristan Lennox (GTHL Blue)
    Cole Perfetti (GTHL Red)*

    Sarnia Sting (4):
    Nolan Burke (OMHA White)
    Nolan Dillingham-Morelli (GTHL Red)
    Theo Hill (ALLIANCE)
    Jacob Perreault (HNO)**

    Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (5):
    Matthew Halushak (HNO)
    Rory Kerins (GTHL Red)
    Ryan O’Rourke (GTHL Red)*
    Tyson Tomasini (HEO)
    Kalvyn Watson (OMHA White)

    Sudbury Wolves (9):
    Kyle Aucoin (HNO)**
    Giordano Biondi (NOHA)
    Blake Butler (ALLIANCE)
    Quinton Byfield (OMHA Black)*
    Simon Labelle (HEO)
    Nathan Ribau (OMHA White)
    Ryan Smith (OMHA Black)
    Jack Thompson (OMHA White)
    Michael Tiveron (OMHA White)

    Windsor Spitfires (5):
    Jean-Luc Foudy (GTHL Red)*
    McKay Hayes (GTHL Red)
    Kyle McDonald (HEO)
    Dylan Robinson (ALLIANCE)
    Owen Shier (OMHA Black)

    *first round pick
    **played for American minor midget teams in 2017-18