2018 QMJHL Gatorade Excellence Challenge

The 2018 QMJHL Gatorade Excellence Challenge is set to begin this Thursday in Boisbriand, this is the 6th edition of this event which began in 2013. This is the last event our scouts will attend before the release of our 2018 QMJHL Draft Guide .  The schedule of the tournament is available below.

Le défi d’excellence Gatorade 2018 de la LHJMQ va débuter ce jeudi à Boisbriand, c’est la 6e édition de ce tournoi qui a débuté en 2013. C’est le dernier événement que nos recruteurs assisteront avant la sortie de notre guide de repêchage 2018 de la LHJMQ. L’Horaire du tournoi est disponible à la fin de l’article.

Rosters/ Alignements

Québec White/Blanc

G – Charles-Antoine Lavallée
G – Simon Bucheler
D – Anthony Hamel
D – Miguel Tourigny
D – Marc-Antoine Mercier
D – Zachary Racicot
D – William Paré
D – Jérémie Biakabutuka
F/A – William Provost
F/A – William Dagenais
F/A – Pier-Olivier Roy
F/A – Shaun Mahoney
F/A – Devon Devries
F/A – Paul Doré
F/A -William Dufour
F/A -Zachary Roy
F/A -Tristan Gagné
F/A -Nicolas Kingsbury-Fournier
F/A – Olivier Coulombe

Québec Blue/Bleue

G -Francesco Lapenna
G – Antoine Coulombe
D – Etienne Arsenault
D – Justin Gosselin
D – Jérémie Poirier
D – Zacharie Bordeleau
D – Brandon Walker
D – Mavrick Gauthier
F/A -Elliot Desnoyers
F/A -Stephane Huard
F/A -Justin Roy
F/A -Olivier Gervais-Daigneault
F/A -Alexis Belisle
F/A -Xavier Bourgeault
F/A -Lucas Mercuri
F/A -Maximilien Ledoux
F/A -Hendrix Lapierre
F/A -Xavier Fortin
F/A -Philippe Jacques
F/A -Matt Choupani
New Brunswick / Nouveau-Brunswick

G – Ethan Pearson
G – Mathias Savoie
D – Isaac Dixon
D – Sam Dow
D – Alex Hussey
D – Kale McCallum
D – Sam McKinney
D – Nicolas Savoie
F/A – Alex Arsenault
F/A – Adam Bowness
F/A – Gavin Caissie
F/A – Sam Campbell
F/A – Alexandre David
F/A – Alexis Dube
F/A – Jeremy Duguay
F/A- Jeremie Gagnon
F/A – Josh Lawrence
F/A – Brendan Milson
F/A – Connor Richard
F/A – Dawson Stairs

 

Nova Scotia / Nouvelle-Écosse

 

G – Joe Chambers

G – Jeremy Robar

D- Logan Carruthers

D – Ewan Keays

D – Neil MacLean
D – Matthew Power

D – Benjamin Roode

D – Del Welton

F/A – Ben Allison

F/A -Brady Burns
F/A -Malcolm Bussey
F/A -Logan Camp

F/A -Ben Charles

F/A -Alex Drover

F/A -Chase Ellis

F/A -Matthew Ellis
F/A -Brady Hunter
F/A -Sonny Katbatay

F/A -Ethan Landry

F/A -Jacob Quillan

 

Newfoundland and Labrador / Terre-Neuve et Labrador

G – Andrew d’Entremont
G –  Lucas Park
D –  Kieran Burke
D – Brandon Casey
D – Nathan Flynn
D – Kyle Lynch
D – Lucas Robinson
D – Noah Wilson
F/A- Patrick Beer
F/A – Brody Chatman
F/A – Skyler Coates
F/A – Ryan Costello
F/A – Alex Doody
F/A – Alexander French
F/A – Mark Hillier
F/A – Nathan Kelly
F/A-  Reilly Mayne
F/A – Nicholas Moore
F/A – Alex Power
F/A – Andrew Stuckless

Prince Edouard Island / Ile du Prince Édouard

G – Chad Arsenault
G – Matt Jelley
D – Austin Callaghan
D – Alex Hutchinson
D – Ed McNeill
D – Will Proud
D – Charlie DesRoches
D – Cole Larkin
F/A – Keiran Gallant
F/A – Austin Arsenault
F/A – Marc Richard
F/A – Lucas Buch
F/A – Landon Clow
F/A  -Luke Garnhum
F/A – Noah Griffin
F/A – Devon Howatt
F/A – Riley MacDougall
F/A – Dixon MacLeod
F/A – Sam MacNeill
F/A – Isaac Wilson