QMJHL Top Scorers January 2nd 2014

Mantha

Anthony Mantha has not played a game in the QMJHL is weeks but he still leads the way in the league scoring race by a wide margin. The Detroit Red Wings prospect is currently playing for team Canada at the 2014 World Jr. Championship where he has continued doing what he does best, score.

 PlayerTeamGPGAPTS
1Anthony ManthaVal-d'Or, Foreurs32353873
2Anthony DuclairQuébec, Remparts38322658
3Anthony DeLucaRimouski, Océanic41292958
4Louick MarcotteVal-d'Or, Foreurs41223658
5Emile PoirierGatineau, Olympiques37273057
6Marcus PowerRouyn-Noranda, Huskies37183856
7Guillaume GélinasVal-d'Or, Foreurs41173956
8Frédérick GaudreauDrummondville, Voltigeurs40262652
9Cameron DarcyCape Breton, Screaming Eagles39222951
10Nikolaj EhlersHalifax, Mooseheads36222850
11Jonathan DrouinHalifax, Mooseheads23173350
12Randy GazzolaVal-d'Or, Foreurs41123749
13Jérome VerrierDrummondville, Voltigeurs40291847
14Michael JolyRimouski, Océanic41261844
15Sébastien SylvestreChicoutimi, Saguenéens37202444
16Daniel AudetteSherbrooke, Phoenix41113344
17Angelo MiceliVictoriaville, Tigres39241943
18Frédéric GamelinBaie-Comeau, Drakkar3593443
19Danick MartelBlainville-Boisbriand, Armada39202242
20Alexis LoiseauRimouski, Océanic41103242